2019 Club Officers

  • Mary Wentzel
    Mary WentzelPresident
    • Brett Watson
      Brett WatsonVice President
      • Carl Dutch
        Carl DutchPast President
        • William Dee
          William DeeTreasurer

          treasurerATcorvetteclubmi.com

        • Bob Conley
          Bob ConleyRecording Secretary
          • Dyan Brotz
            Dyan BrotzCorresponding Secretary
            • Diane Watson
              Diane Watson1st Year Board
              • John McCann
                John McCannMembership Director

                membershipATcorvetteclubmi.com

              • Dave Krom
                Dave Krom2nd Year Board
                • Joe Scafero
                  Joe ScaferoNCCC Governor

                  ncccgovernor@corvetteclubmi.com
                  734-513-6003

                • Chris Scafero
                  Chris ScaferoCompetition Director

                  competitionATcorvetteclubmi.com

                • Lisa Brown
                  Lisa Brown2ndt Year Board
                  • Karen Phillips
                    Karen PhillipsSocial Director

                    socialATcorvetteclubmi.com

                  • David Schmidt
                    David SchmidtPoints Director

                    pointsATcorvetteclubmi.com

                  • Fred King
                    Fred KingDetroit Council Representative

                    dcsccATcorvetteclubmi.com

                  • Ted Hou
                    Ted Houe-Slipstream Editor
                  • Chuck Samu
                    Chuck SamuPublic Relations

                    prATcorvetteclubmi.com

                  • Connie Esposito
                    Connie Esposito1st year Board
                    • Bruce Wentzel
                      Bruce WentzelMichigan Region Rep

                      ncccrepATcorvetteclubmi.com

                    • Chuck Fast
                      Chuck FastNCM Ambassador
                      • Paul and Gary Stanford; Representative: Jacob W. Rurka
                        Paul and Gary Stanford; Representative: Jacob W. RurkaSponsor

                      Competition Committee

                      • Chris Scafero
                      • Chris Davies
                      • John Phillips
                      • Carl Polomski
                      • Joe Scafero
                      • Mary Wentzel
                      • Dyan Brotz
                      • Dave Krom
                      • Fred King
                      • Gordon McCann
                      • Bruce Wentzel
                      • Bill Dee
                      • Matt McDonnell
                      • John McCann
                      • Bob Conley