2019 Club Officers

  • Mary Wentzel
    Mary WentzelPresident
    • Bob Conley
      Bob ConleyRecording Secretary
      • Dyan Brotz
        Dyan BrotzCorresponding Secretary
        • William Dee
          William DeeTreasurer

          treasurerATcorvetteclubmi.com

        • Diane Watson
          Diane Watson1st Year Board
          • Brett Watson
            Brett WatsonVice President
            • Dave Krom
              Dave Krom2nd Year Board
              • Lisa Brown
                Lisa Brown2ndt Year Board
                • Chris Scafero
                  Chris ScaferoCompetition Director

                  competitionATcorvetteclubmi.com

                • Fred King
                  Fred KingDetroit Council Representative

                  dcsccATcorvetteclubmi.com

                • David Schmidt
                  David SchmidtPoints Director

                  pointsATcorvetteclubmi.com

                • Ted Hou
                  Ted Houe-Slipstream Editor
                • Carl Dutch
                  Carl DutchPast President
                  • Joe Scafero
                    Joe ScaferoNCCC Governor

                    ncccgovernor@corvetteclubmi.com
                    734-513-6003

                  • John McCann
                    John McCannMembership Director

                    membershipATcorvetteclubmi.com

                  • Karen Phillips
                    Karen PhillipsSocial Director

                    socialATcorvetteclubmi.com

                  • Bruce Wentzel
                    Bruce WentzelMichigan Region Rep

                    ncccrepATcorvetteclubmi.com

                  • Chuck Fast
                    Chuck FastNCM Ambassador
                    • Paul and Gary Stanford; Representative: Jacob W. Rurka
                      Paul and Gary Stanford; Representative: Jacob W. RurkaSponsor
                    • Club Historian
                      • Chuck Samu
                        Chuck SamuPublic Relations

                        prATcorvetteclubmi.com

                      Competition Committee

                      • Chris Scafero
                      • Chris Davies
                      • John Phillips
                      • Carl Polomski
                      • Joe Scafero
                      • Mary Wentzel
                      • Dyan Brotz
                      • Dave Krom
                      • Fred King
                      • Gordon McCann
                      • Bruce Wentzel
                      • Bill Dee
                      • Matt McDonnell
                      • John McCann
                      • Bob Conley